Accident Summary Nr: 127542.015 - Employee experiences shortness of breath
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1481194.015 | 06/17/2020 | 922160 | Meriden Fire Department |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on June 13, 2020, an employee was firefighting, when he experienced a shortness of breath due to blocked arteries. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1481194.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Firefighting occupations |