Accident Summary Nr: 127497.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1482084.015 | 07/06/2020 | 336330 | Rough Country, Llc |
Abstract: At9:15 a.m. on June 30, 2020, an employee was cleaning the coils of a 30-ton roof top air conditioning unit. The employee fell through a skylight, approximately 25 feet to the concrete floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat head trauma, including a laceration, facial fracture, skull fracture, and intracranial hemorrhaging.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1482084.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |