Accident Summary Nr: 127494.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 127494.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 04/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1481735.01506/22/2020622110Robert Wood Johnson Barnabas Health

Abstract: An employee was working at a general medical or surgical hospital. He transported patients throughout the hospital. He contracted COVID-19. At 10:00 a.m. on April 5, 2020, he was hospitalized.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1481735.015 63 M Hospitalized injury Occupation not reported