Accident Summary Nr: 127476.015 - Employee bruises head when struck by pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1481947.015 | 06/11/2020 | 811118 | Satterlee Mechanical |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on May 31, 2020, an employee was adjusting a pipe, when the pipe came loose and struck the employee in the head. The employee was hospitalized to treat a bruised head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1481947.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pipelayer |