Accident Summary Nr: 127454.015 - Employee fractures pelvis when struck by backing truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1481832.015 | 06/25/2020 | 1771 | 238990 | 317727583 - William Stanley & Sons Paving Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on June 22, 2020, the site Foreman backed up a truck that inadvertently struck Employee #1. Employee #1 suffered a fractured pelvis and was hospitalized for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1481832.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |