Accident Summary Nr: 127420453 - Employee Is Killed by Electric Shock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
127420453 | 09/13/2002 | 3585 | 0 | Thermodyne Inc |
Abstract: On August 5, 2002, Employee #1 was killed, when he received an electric shock.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 127420453 | Fatality | Amputation | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |