Accident Summary Nr: 127415.015 - Employee incurs multiple fractures after fall through roof o
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1481538.015 | 07/01/2020 | 238160 | J&B Installations, Inc |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on June 30, 2020, Employee #1 was sweeping debris from a roof top and did not see an opening in the roof and fell 30-feet through the opening. Employee #1 was hospitalized to treat multiple fractures to upper body and head.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1481538.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 30 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |