Accident Summary Nr: 127411.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1481488.015 | 04/27/2020 | 622110 | Nychhc Lincoln Hospital |
Abstract: An employee was working at a general medical or surgical hospital that was owned by a city. He was working as a staff nurse, caring for patients. He became sick with COVID-19. At 9:00 a.m. on April 6, 2020, he died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1481488.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |