Accident Summary Nr: 127403.015 - Employee fractures hip in fall from ladder to concrete floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1481465.015 | 06/30/2020 | 311224 | Archer Daniels Midland Company - Lincoln Soybean |
Abstract: At 12:30 a. m. on June 26, 2020, an employee working for a an oilseed processing company was descending a ladder when he slipped off the ladder and fell to the concrete floor. The employee fractured his pelvis and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1481465.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |