Accident Summary Nr: 127388.015 - Employee is crushed and killed by truck

Accident Summary Nr: 127388.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 06/23/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1481329.01506/23/2020111339Grove Services, Inc. Of Miami

Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on June 23, 2020, an employee was picking avocados. Employee was crushed between the truck and a tree. Employee was killed by the truck.

Keywords: Agriculture, Crushed, Tree, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1481329.015 26 M Fatality Laborers, except construction