Accident Summary Nr: 127385.015 - Employee fractures a rib in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1481325.015 | 06/30/2020 | 238130 | Geoffrey A. Dick Construction |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on May 14, 2020, Employee #1 was performing roofing operations and fell to lower roof level, fracturing a rib. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | 15 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1481325.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: 5 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 5 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |