Accident Summary Nr: 127376.015 - Employee falls from roof and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1481312.015 | 06/30/2020 | 238160 | Campbell Beard Roofing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on June 27, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a roofing contractor. Employee #1 was installing felt on a roof when he fell to the ground. Employee #1 sustained unspecified injuries and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | 23 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1481312.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 23 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 23 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |