Accident Summary Nr: 127364.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by school bus
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1481244.015 | 03/16/2020 | 485410 | George Krapf Jr. & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on March 13, 2020, an employee was walking through the school bus depot when she was struck by a school bus. The employee was hospitalized to treat a degloved and fractured right leg.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1481244.015 | 27 | F | Hospitalized injury |