Accident Summary Nr: 127335.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries when struck by falling pie
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1475785.015 | 05/20/2020 | 333999 | Young'S Welding Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on May 20, 2020, an employee was welding on a piece of metal while on a ladder. The piece of metal fell over onto him. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken right arm, broken middle finger, small intestine damage, and a fractured pubic bone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1475785.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |