Accident Summary Nr: 127293.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by falling stone slab
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1480778.015 | 06/26/2020 | 444190 | C & C North America Inc |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on June 23, 2020, an employee was moving a quartz stone slab. The clamp disengaged, and the slab fell on the employee. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1480778.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |