Accident Summary Nr: 127284.015 - Forklift injures employee's foot

Accident Summary Nr: 127284.015 -- Report ID: 0418100 -- Event Date: 06/22/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1480711.01506/23/2020236220Nissi Development Group, Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on June 22, 2020, Employee #1 was directing a forklift operator on where to drop a delivery. Employee #1 received an injury to his foot when the forklift was turned and ran over his foot causing bruises and swelling. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Foot, Forklift, Hospital, Run Over, Swelling
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Commercial building New project or new addition  

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Construction
1 1480711.015 24 M Hospitalized injury Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other)
Fatality Cause: