Accident Summary Nr: 127267.015 - Nursing Home Worker Experiences Shortness Of Breath And Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1480577.015 | 06/25/2020 | 623311 | Bms Healthcare, Inc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on June 23, 2020, an employee was working at a continuing care retirement community. For an unspecified reason, he experienced shortness of breath. He was hospitalized, and he died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1480577.015 | 52 | M | Fatality |