Accident Summary Nr: 127263.015 - Employee sprains ankle when truck rolls over

Accident Summary Nr: 127263.015 -- Report ID: 0950615 -- Event Date: 06/23/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1480508.01506/24/2020115112Alden Park Vineyards Llp

Abstract: At 4:02 p.m. on June 23, 2020, an employee was driving a work truck. He was transporting a load of chopped tree trunks. The dirt road was narrow, and the employee drove too close to the left edge of the road and the truck slid off the road and rolled over. The employee was hospitalized to treat a sprained ankle.

Keywords: Ankle, Driving, Road, Roll-Over, Sprain, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1480508.015 45 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction