Accident Summary Nr: 127261.015 - Employee experiences heat stress during water tower maintena
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1480504.015 | 06/23/2020 | 561990 | Midco Diving & Marine Services |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on June 18, 2020, an employee was conducting water tower maintenance. When he finished his work shift, he felt unwell and vomited due to heat stress. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1480504.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury |