Accident Summary Nr: 127249.015 - Two Employees with COVID-19 infection die
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1480255.015 | 06/17/2020 | 623110 | Wa317959865 - Seattle Operations Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on June 12, 2020, an employer reported two hospitalizations of employees with COVID-19 on May 29 and May 30, 2020. Both employees subsequently died from the complications of the virus on June 12 and June 13, 2020, respectively.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1480255.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
| 2 | 1480255.015 | 62 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |