Accident Summary Nr: 127249.015 - Two Employees with COVID-19 infection die

Accident Summary Nr: 127249.015 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 06/12/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1480255.01506/17/2020623110Wa317959865 - Seattle Operations Llc

Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on June 12, 2020, an employer reported two hospitalizations of employees with COVID-19 on May 29 and May 30, 2020. Both employees subsequently died from the complications of the virus on June 12 and June 13, 2020, respectively.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1480255.015 63 M Fatality Occupation not reported
2 1480255.015 62 F Fatality Occupation not reported