Accident Summary Nr: 127239.015 - Two Employees with COVID-19 infection die
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1480356.015 | 06/24/2020 | 311615 | Tyson Foods |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 p.m. on June 23, 2020, two employees contracted the COVID-19 virus. Both employees later died from complications from the virus.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1480356.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Food batchmakers | |
| 2 | 1480356.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Food batchmakers |