Accident Summary Nr: 127237.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1479868.015 | 06/18/2020 | 623110 | Queens Boulevard Extended Care Facility Management Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 a.m. on April 8, 2020, an employee was performing regular job duties. The employee died from complications related to COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1479868.015 | 47 | M | Fatality |