Accident Summary Nr: 127237.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127237.015 -- Report ID: 0215600 -- Event Date: 04/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1479868.01506/18/2020623110Queens Boulevard Extended Care Facility Management Llc

Abstract: At approximately 6:00 a.m. on April 8, 2020, an employee was performing regular job duties. The employee died from complications related to COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1479868.015 47 M Fatality