Accident Summary Nr: 127234.015 - Employee pinches finger in swivel while disassembling crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1474975.015 | 05/13/2020 | 532412 | Bragg Investment Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on January 28, 2020, an employee working as an operating engineer for an equipment manufacturer was disassembling a MLC300 crane. The employee caught his left ring finger between the swivel and body. The employee lacerated his finger, requiring medical treatment without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1474975.015 | 57 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Operating engineers |