Accident Summary Nr: 127216.015 - Employee dumping trash fractures arm in fall off ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1461402.015 | 02/05/2020 | 561730 | Sunny Groove Landscape & Irrigation Maintenance Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on January 28, 2020, an employee working as a laborer for a landscaping company was standing on a ladder dumping trash into trucks. The employee lost his balance and fell off the ladder, twisting his body and falling onto the pavement onto his right arm. The employee fractured his arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1461402.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |