Accident Summary Nr: 127205.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127205.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 06/19/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1480169.01506/19/2020424490Test Rite Products Corporation

Abstract: An employee was working as a driver for a tractor trailer company when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from his infection on June 19, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1480169.015 50 M Fatality