Accident Summary Nr: 127198075 - Electric Shock - Direct Contact with Energized Parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127198075 | 07/02/2001 | 5084 | 0 | Great Lakes Dairy Supply |
Abstract: An employee was repairing a bulk cooler-washer. He contacted energized conductors when he reached inside the control panel and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 127198075 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |