Accident Summary Nr: 127195.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1480141.015 | 06/23/2020 | 621112 | Mhm Health Professionals, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on March 19, 2020, an employee was providing psychiatric treatment to an inmate. The employee was exposed to COVID-19 from the inmate during treatment and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1480141.015 | 71 | M | Hospitalized injury | Physicians |