Accident Summary Nr: 127190.015 - Two employees are not injured in grain elevator explosion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1480114.015 | 06/22/2020 | 493130 | Perryton Equity Exchange |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on June 22, 2020, Employee #1 was inside grain bin #67 cleaning out old material. Employee #2 was inside grain bin #69 cleaning out old material. There was a grain elevator explosion, but there were no injuries. The employees refused any medical aid from emergency crews.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1480114.015 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |