Accident Summary Nr: 127182.015 - Employee dies after medical event
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1480059.015 | 06/23/2020 | 922140 | Sussex I State Prison |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on April 9, 2020, Employee # 1 was eating lunch. He suffered a medical event and died. He died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1480059.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Correctional institution officers |