Accident Summary Nr: 127178.015 - Employee is killed when struck by falling tree

Accident Summary Nr: 127178.015 -- Report ID: 0453730 -- Event Date: 05/22/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1480002.01506/22/20201721238320145661 - Colindres Painting, Llc

Abstract: On May 22, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a painting company, was painting the detached garage of a single family residence. He was struck and killed by a falling tree.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Falling Object, Painter, Residential Construction, Struck By, Tree

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1480002.015 42 M Fatality Occupation not reported