Accident Summary Nr: 127154.015 - Employee's fingers are amputated while using unguarded table
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1479514.015 | 06/18/2020 | 531311 | Bridge Real Estate Group, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on June 10, 2020, an employee was ripping wood for a fence with an unguarded table saw. The wood was kicked by the saw, and the saw amputated three of the employee's fingers. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1479514.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Managers, properties and real estate |