Accident Summary Nr: 127151.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127151.015 -- Report ID: 0214200 -- Event Date: 03/24/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1479867.01506/22/2020623110Care One At Livingston Assisted Living

Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on March 24, 2020, an employee was working as a registered nurse. The employee contracted COVID 19 and later died from complications from the virus.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1479867.015 65 F Fatality Registered nurses