Accident Summary Nr: 127126.015 - Employee receives electrical shock/burns to arm and hand whi
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1479695.015 | 06/12/2020 | 238210 | Ga Solar Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on June 6, 2020, Employee #1 was working for an electrical contractor. Employee #1 was connecting solar panel cables when an arc flash occurred, resulting in burns to the left hand and right forearm. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Powerplant | New project or new addition |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1479695.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer |