Accident Summary Nr: 127099.015 - Employee injures head in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1479078.015 | 06/18/2020 | 721110 | Saipan World Resort |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on June 2, 2020, an employee was using a 10-foot ladder to access a large steel water tank. The ladder moved, and the employee fell approximately eight feet and hit his head on the concrete support pillar. The employee was hospitalized to treat a traumatic head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1479078.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |