Accident Summary Nr: 127081.015 - Employee working at shooting range incurs high blood lead le
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1458972.015 | 01/27/2020 | 713990 | Shooters Paradise, Inc. |
Abstract: The employee worked at a shooting range. The employee completed minor repairs on guns, cleaned guns, and provided training for the use of guns. The employee had his blood drawn on January 10, 2020, and was notified on January 22, 2020 that he had a blood lead level of 40-micrograms/dl. The employee was harmed by exposure to lead.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1458972.015 | 32 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |