Accident Summary Nr: 127074.015 - Employee dies of medical causes

Accident Summary Nr: 127074.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 06/16/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1479451.01506/17/2020561612Allied Universal Security Services, Llc

Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on June 16, 2020, Employee # 1 had started his shift about ten minutes prior to being found unresponsive in an open office space where he was assigned as a security guard. The medical examiner determined that the cause of death was natural from obesity with complications. The toxicology report did not indicate any substances in his system that would have led to his death.

Keywords: Collapse, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1479451.015 27 M Fatality