Accident Summary Nr: 127064.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures arm
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1479415.015 | 06/16/2020 | 238110 | Jesse Baker Construction |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on June 1, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a structural/foundation concrete contractor. Employee #1 was removing brackets on an exterior wall when he fell from the ladder. Employee #1 suffered a fractured arm and was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1479415.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing windows and doors, glazing Fatality Cause: |