Accident Summary Nr: 127044.015 - Employee suffers multiple injuries in fall from truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1458820.015 | 01/29/2020 | 488410 | Rdjjb, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:48 a.m. on January 10, 2020, an employee was loading Peterbilt truck onto a tow truck bed when he exited truck being towed without utilizing hand holds. The employee fell to the pavement and suffered multiple injuries to his head, hands and ribs, which required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1458820.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |