Accident Summary Nr: 127016.015 - Employee crushes fingers while changing tire from trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1479069.015 | 06/16/2020 | 236220 | Hmh Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 6, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a general contractor. Employee #1 laborer suffered a fracture of two fingers on his right hand while trying to remove a tire from a Water Pump Trailer. One of the four stabilizers loosened causing the trailer to drop resulting in the fingers of Employee #1 to get crushed on the fender. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1479069.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |