Accident Summary Nr: 127006.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127006.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 06/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1479039.01506/12/2020326199Armorcast Products Company, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on June 7, 2020, an employee became infected with COVID-19 and later died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1479039.015 37 M Hospitalized injury Pressing machine operators
2 1479039.015 56 M Hospitalized injury Occupation Not Listed
3 1479039.015 47 M Hospitalized injury Pressing machine operators
4 1479039.015 60 M Fatality Occupation Not Listed
5 1479039.015 48 M Hospitalized injury Occupation Not Listed