Accident Summary Nr: 126995.015 - Employee develops hernia while pushing loaded rolling cart
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1464151.015 | 02/18/2020 | 311824 | Rama Food Manufacture Corp. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on January 23, 2020, an employee was pushing a rolling cart stacked with sheets of noodles when she felt a sharp pain in her abdoman. The employee developed a hernia and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1464151.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury |