Accident Summary Nr: 126991.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126991.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 06/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1478949.01506/10/2020445110Winco Foods Foundation, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on June 8, 2020, an employee worked within an office doing payroll and other administrative duties contracted COVID-19. The employee later died from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1478949.015 42 F Fatality Administrative support occupations, n.e.c.