Accident Summary Nr: 126986.015 - Employee fractures back in fall off ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1478919.015 | 06/15/2020 | 236116 | Woodco Contracting, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:45 a. m. on June 10, 2020, Employee #1 was standing on the top of a six-foot stepladder using a pole sanding brush. Employee #1 fell from the top of the ladder and suffered a back fracture. The employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 30 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1478919.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: 6 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Interior painting and decorating Fatality Cause: |