Accident Summary Nr: 126981.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling excavation bucket
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1478867.015 | 06/10/2020 | 236116 | Alcon Colorado Engineering, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on June 10, 2020, an employee was struck by a falling excavation bucket and killed by unspecified injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1478867.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: |