Accident Summary Nr: 126964.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1478807.015 | 06/29/2020 | 331513 | Wollaston Alloys, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on June 7, 2020, an employee was grinding. The employee later became infected with COVID-19 and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1478807.015 | 99 | M | Fatality | Industrial machinery repairers |