Accident Summary Nr: 126962.015 - Employees with COVID-19 infection are hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1478813.015 | 06/05/2020 | 623110 | Arbor Management Services, Llc |
Abstract: Eight employees were working at a nursing care or skilled nursing facility. It was an assisted living facility. The employees were working where there were patients diagnosed with COVID-19. The employees were exposed to COVID 19 while treating COVID-19-positive patients. The employees were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1478813.015 | 1 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants | |
| 2 | 1478813.015 | 1 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants | |
| 3 | 1478813.015 | 1 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants | |
| 4 | 1478813.015 | 1 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants | |
| 5 | 1478813.015 | 1 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |