Accident Summary Nr: 126948.015 - Employee attempts to rescue residents during building fire a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1459359.015 | 12/26/2019 | 531110 | Las Vegas Dragon Hotel, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:15 a.m. on December 21, 2019, an employee was helping tenants move out from apartments during a fire that was on the building's first floor. The employee was killed from acute carbon monoxide toxicity due to smoke inhalation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1459359.015 | 63 | M | Fatality |