Accident Summary Nr: 126944.015 - Employee partially amputates fingers while using blending ma
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1478705.015 | 06/12/2020 | 311412 | Rosina Food Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on June 3, 2020, an employee was sanitizing a cheese blending machine. While sanitizing the equipment, the employee reached into the running machine and suffered a partial amputation of three fingers. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1478705.015 | 36 | F | Hospitalized injury |