Accident Summary Nr: 126935.015 - Employee is shot and killed in domestic violence altercation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1478424.015 | 06/09/2020 | 622110 | Wa317959710 - Saint Clare Hospital |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on June 9, 2020, an employee was involved in a domestic altercation between an estranged husband and estranged wife, when the employee, the boyfriend, was shot and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1478424.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |