Accident Summary Nr: 126917.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1470038.015 | 03/17/2020 | 922140 | Nycdoc Investigation Division |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on March 15, 2020, an employee was working his normal shift when he reported feeling ill. The employee died of COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1470038.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |